Stationery and Household Supplies Procurement for Narcotics Office Chittorgarh

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Housekeeping Services
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 26, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Stationery and Household Supplies Procurement for Narcotics Office Chittorgarh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/8000400Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 02:19 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-26 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chittorgarh , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleStationery and Household Supplies Procurement for Narcotics Office Chittorgarh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/8000400
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 02:19 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-26 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chittorgarh, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-05 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 02:19 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-26 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-05 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 02:19 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Ministry of Finance, specifically the Central Board of Excise and Customs (CBEC) and managed by the Department of Revenue at their Narcotics Office in Chittorgarh, invites bids for a comprehensive procurement of stationery and related household items. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/8000400, commences on September 5, 2026, at 2:19 PM and concludes on September 26, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The scope of the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) encompasses a wide array of essential supplies for the District Opium Officer Chittorgarh1 office, including but not limited to, various types of tea and dinner sets, lunch boxes, cutlery such as forks and spoons, Borosil glass items, thermoses, steel and plastic water bottles, towels, napkins, a range of cleaning supplies like toilet cleaner, phenyl (liquid and tablets), acid, insect repellents, glass cleaner, room freshener, and handwash with refilling packets, alongside essential kitchen and bathroom accessories like dishwashers (liquid, bar, brush), mugs, jugs, buckets, toilet brushes, and tissue paper. Furthermore, the tender includes office essentials such as scissors, knives, stationery items like pens (various brands and types), pencils, erasers, sharpeners, glue sticks, paper clips, stamp pads, registers, staplers, file covers and tags, paper weights, cutters, and writing pads. The total quantity of items to be procured is 3720.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    report_gem_garpts_2026-09-05-13-46-17_9c11fe7548efe2d8e42fa2a870953b2a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9851287.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Office Stationery Printing and Workshop Tools Supply for DGQA..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Stationery and Office Supplies Procurement for Department of Military Affairs..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Stationery and Printing Supplies Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Irel Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Procurement Of Stationery Items..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Stationery Supply for Khasi Hills East Region..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Office Stationery Printing and Workshop Tools Supply for DGQA...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Stationery and Office Supplies Procurement for Department of Military Affairs...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Stationery and Printing Supplies Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Irel Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Procurement Of Stationery Items...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Stationery Supply for Khasi Hills East Region...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category