| Tender Title | Indian Army Manpower Outsourcing: Unskilled Admin & Skilled ITI Personnel Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7875690 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 03:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 03:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,54,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, represented by the Indian Army, is seeking proposals for Manpower Outsourcing Services. The specific requirements include the provision of unskilled administrative manpower at a minimum wage, with qualifications equivalent to a Secondary School education, and skilled manpower with ITI or equivalent certifications. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7875690, is open for submission from August 24, 2026, at 3:40 PM until September 3, 2026, at 6:00 PM. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of INR 154,000.0 is mandated for participation. The tendering authority is the office located in Jalpaiguri.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Outsourced Administrative and ITI Manpower Supply Services..read more
HPCL Bokaro Depot Unskilled, Skilled, and Highly-Skilled ITI Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more
Outsourcing of Semi-Skilled and Unskilled Administrative Manpower Services..read more
Comprehensive Manpower Outsourcing Services for Administrative and Technical Roles..read more
Manpower Outsourcing Services for North East Institute of Science and Technology..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category