Indian Army Automotive Component Supply: Hoses, Valves, Fuel Pipes, and Nozzles

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Chemical Products
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Automotive Component Supply: Hoses, Valves, Fuel Pipes, and Nozzles
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964730Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 06:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Automotive Component Supply: Hoses, Valves, Fuel Pipes, and Nozzles
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964730
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 06:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 06:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 06:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, acting on behalf of the Indian Army, hereby invites bids for the supply of essential automotive components. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964730, is scheduled to commence on August 26, 2026, at 6:50 PM and will conclude on September 5, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The procurement, overseen by the Ministry of Defence, is for a total quantity of 13 units, encompassing a range of critical parts including hoses for air cleaners, rubber water outlet hoses, inlet/exhaust valves, rubber couplings, rubber pads, fuel pipes, and nozzles, all as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Interested parties are encouraged to submit their proposals to the designated office in Jalpaiguri.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9810201.pdf
  • Document
    29205_2026-08-26-18-44-24_6316dc80ddefbf5ae5d30f4c9a39ca82.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gail India Limited Tender

Automotive Diesel Fuel Supply for GAIL India Jaipur..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply of Automotive Diesel Fuel IS 1460 (V2) for Defence Production..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Gail India Limited Tender

Automotive Diesel Fuel Supply for Dibiyapur Office..read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Plumbing Supplies: Unplasticized PVC, CPVC Pipes, and Flexible Drain..read more

Others , Others

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Industrial Hoses for NALCO Alumina Refinery..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Gail India Limited Tender

Automotive Diesel Fuel Supply for GAIL India Jaipur...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply of Automotive Diesel Fuel IS 1460 (V2) for Defence...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Gail India Limited Tender

Automotive Diesel Fuel Supply for Dibiyapur Office...read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Plumbing Supplies: Unplasticized PVC, CPVC Pipes, and Flexible...read more

Others , Others

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Industrial Hoses for NALCO Alumina Refinery...read more

Koraput , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category