| Tender Title | Annual Electrical Maintenance for Court Rice Mill Complex, Alipurduar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HSD_5019972_1 | Tender Reference Number | WBHD/EE/ED-1/eNIQ-06/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Court Rice Mill Complex, Alipurduar , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Maintenance Of Electrical Installation Work (internal An External) Incl. Operation Of Pump-motor Sets Within The Campus Of Court Rice Mill Complex, Alipurduar On All Working Days Including Saturday, Sunday And Govt. Holidays For 6 (six) Months
This tender, identified as WBHD/EE/ED-1/eNIQ-06/2026-27, is for the annual maintenance of electrical installations, including the operation of pump-motor sets, within the Court Rice Mill Complex in Alipurduar. This critical work, covering both internal and external electrical systems, is for a duration of six months and will be required on all working days, including Saturdays, Sundays, and government holidays. The tender is being issued by the HOUSING DIRECTORATE, specifically by the Office Of The Executive Engineer Electrical DIV I, located at New Secretariat Building B Block Room No1 Ground Floor 1 KS Roy Road, Kolkata 700001. This is an open tender with an EMD of ₹6,000, and all bids are to be submitted online. Potential bidders are advised to note the critical dates: document download and bid submission commence on 24-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM and conclude on 03-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The tender will be evaluated on an item rate basis, and it is a two-cover tender process.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of The Executive Engineer Electrical Div I |
| Address | New Secretariat Building B Block Room No1 Ground Floor 1 Ks Roy Road Kolkata 700001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
General-seting Up Of Remote Point Centres In District Court Kalpetta-providing New..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Annual Operation Maintenance Contract For Electrical Works At Iit Indore Campus..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract Of Electrical Systems At Augf-2027..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract For Operation And Prive/routine/breakdown Maintenance Of Electrical Distribution..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category