| Tender Title | Premium Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for GSTAT Kolkata Bench | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7845886 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 07:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 07:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the GST Appellate Tribunal (GSTAT) Kolkata Bench, a division within the Department of Revenue, under the Ministry of Finance. The organization is seeking to procure Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Services, specifically for Premium Sedan vehicles. The service requirement involves a monthly mileage of 2500 km and a duration of 320 hours for local operations. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7845886, is open for bids between 04-09-2026 at 7:00 PM and will close on 05-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 50,000.0. The GSTAT Kolkata Bench is located at 4th Floor, Door Sanchar Bhawan (Old), 25 Judges Court Road, Alipore, Kolkata - 700027. This opportunity represents a crucial requirement for the Tribunal's operational needs, demanding reliable and efficient transportation services.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services..read more
Short-Term Local Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Military Operations..read more
Indian Army Short Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Local..read more
National Cadet Corps Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services..read more
Comprehensive Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Prasar Bharati Bhopal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category