Indian Army Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971002Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971002
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically the Indian Army, for Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971002, seeks to procure comprehensive short-term cab and taxi hiring services. The bidding period commences on September 4th, 2026, at 1:01 PM and concludes on September 14th, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The scope of services encompasses a diverse range of vehicle types and usage scenarios, including Sedan vehicles for both local and outstation travel, with specified daily kilometer and hour allocations. Furthermore, the requirement extends to Premium Sedan services for local and outstation journeys, also with defined usage parameters, and Premium SUV services for both local and outstation trips, again with delineated kilometer and hour provisions. This procurement aims to fulfill the dynamic transportation needs of the Indian Army through reliable and efficient short-term cab and taxi hiring solutions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9817575.pdf
  • Document
    ATCCHT_1bf851a0-4a53-49c3-94fd1788506915709_procurementofficerasi2022.pdf
  • Document
    RFP_c3cf004b-8823-41db-b88f1787904226158_procurementofficerasi2022.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bureau Of Indian Standards Tender

Bureau of Indian Standards Dehradun: Sedan and SUV Cab Hiring Services..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Military Operations..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ambala: Sedan & SUV Local Taxi Hiring Services..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Food Corporation of India,..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Short Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Local..read more

Others , Others

Bureau Of Indian Standards Tender

Bureau of Indian Standards Dehradun: Sedan and SUV Cab Hiring...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Military Operations...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ambala: Sedan & SUV Local Taxi Hiring...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Food Corporation of...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Short Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category