National Cadet Corps Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title National Cadet Corps Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983532Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:36 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNational Cadet Corps Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983532
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:36 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:36 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:36 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7983532, issued by the Director General of the National Cadet Corps (DGNCC) under the Ministry of Defence, Department of Defence, seeks comprehensive short-term cab and taxi hiring services. The bidding period commences on September 3, 2026, at 3:36 PM and concludes on September 18, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The scope of services encompasses a diverse range of vehicle requirements, including premium sedans and standard sedans for local use, with varying daily limits of 40 Kms x 5 Hrs, 80 Kms x 10 Hrs, and 120 Kms x 12 Hrs. Furthermore, the requirement extends to premium SUVs for local hire across similar daily mileage and hour configurations. For outstation travel, the DGNCC requires sedan services for 300 Kms x 10 Hrs and 500 Kms x 14 Hrs, alongside premium SUV services for equivalent outstation distances and durations. This tender, originating from SOUTH WEST DELHI, presents a significant opportunity for service providers to support the operational needs of the National Cadet Corps through reliable and efficient transportation solutions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bureau Of Indian Standards Tender

Bureau of Indian Standards Dehradun: Sedan and SUV Cab Hiring Services..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Military Operations..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ambala: Sedan & SUV Local Taxi Hiring Services..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Food Corporation of India,..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Short Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Local..read more

Others , Others

Bureau Of Indian Standards Tender

Bureau of Indian Standards Dehradun: Sedan and SUV Cab Hiring...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Military Operations...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ambala: Sedan & SUV Local Taxi Hiring...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Food Corporation of...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Short Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category