Copper-Nickel and Copper Pipe Supply for Defence Production

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Copper-Nickel and Copper Pipe Supply for Defence Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7814788Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCopper-Nickel and Copper Pipe Supply for Defence Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7814788
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7814788, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, operating under the Ministry of Defence, with submissions managed by Garden Reach Ship Builders and Engineers Limited (GRSE) located in Kolkata. The bidding period commences on 04-09-2026 at 12:00 PM and concludes on 05-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This procurement focuses on essential materials for defence applications, specifically requiring a total quantity of 246 units of Copper-Nickel (Cu-Ni) pipe. The specifications are precise: 150NB 9010 Cu-Ni pipe with an Outer Diameter (OD) of 159mm and a thickness of 2.5mm, alongside 159 MMOD x 2.5 MM THK copper pipe, and 219.1 MM ODX3.0 MM THK copper pipe, all conforming to BS 2871 standards. This tender represents a critical procurement for GRSE, supporting the Department of Defence Production's operational needs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sotr_no-gt61410007m_2026-07-21-12-40-11_c5ef11b7eace43a751ccd060547ff07a.pdf
  • Document
    sotr_no-gt61410007m_2026-07-21-12-42-51_024cdcc2ce586424a1a56a13a88534e7.pdf
  • Document
    sotr_no-gt61410007m_2026-07-20-16-26-29_0ac1a74d1279726ad9119e645434f044.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9841226.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9638608.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited Tender

Supply of Copper and Copper Nickel Reducers for Defence Production..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Tender Document For Long Term Sales Of Copper Concentrate Of Malanjkhand..read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Assorted Asbestos Copper Washers for Indian Army..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Corporate Office Tender

Supply of Copper Cathodes and Ingots for Steel Authority of India..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited Tender

Supply of Copper and Copper Nickel Reducers for Defence Production...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Tender Document For Long Term Sales Of Copper Concentrate Of...read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Assorted Asbestos Copper Washers for Indian Army...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Corporate Office Tender

Supply of Copper Cathodes and Ingots for Steel Authority of...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category