Three-Year Hostel and Office Linen Washing Services for MDZTI Bhuli, Dhanbad

Services
Housekeeping Services
+ 1
Textile Apparel and Footwear
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 25, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Three-Year Hostel and Office Linen Washing Services for MDZTI Bhuli, Dhanbad
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7997175Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-25 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleThree-Year Hostel and Office Linen Washing Services for MDZTI Bhuli, Dhanbad
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7997175
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-25 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-25 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 58,810
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from Eastern Railway's Asansol Division, under the Ministry of Railways, presents a significant opportunity for service providers. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7997175 and dated 04-09-2026, this custom bid seeks a comprehensive linen washing contract. The scope of services includes the meticulous washing of essential linen such as bedsheets, pillow covers, and mosquito nets, as well as blankets utilized in hostels. Additionally, the contract encompasses the cleaning of curtains designated for officer chambers and offices located at MDZTI Bhuli, Dhanbad. This vital service contract is envisioned for an extended period of three (03) years. Prospective bidders are required to submit their proposals with a Bid End Date of 25-09-2026 at 5:00 PM, following the Bid Start Date of 04-09-2026 at 4:03 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 58,810.0 is stipulated for participation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

INS Vajrakosh Annual Linen Washing Services Contract..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Southern Railway Tender

Comprehensive Linen Washing, Ironing, and Delivery Services for Southern Railway Hostels..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Washing Machine Repair and Annual Maintenance Services for SAINSRC Lucknow..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

West Central Railway Tender

Railway Linen Management, Washing, Maintenance & Distribution Services for Bhopal Division..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Indian Navy Tender

INS Vajrakosh Annual Linen Washing Services Contract...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Southern Railway Tender

Comprehensive Linen Washing, Ironing, and Delivery Services for Southern Railway...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Washing Machine Repair and Annual Maintenance Services for SAINSRC Lucknow...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

West Central Railway Tender

Railway Linen Management, Washing, Maintenance & Distribution Services for Bhopal...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category