INS Vajrakosh Annual Linen Washing Services Contract

Services
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title INS Vajrakosh Annual Linen Washing Services Contract
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995811Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:45 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleINS Vajrakosh Annual Linen Washing Services Contract
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995811
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:45 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:45 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:45 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, issued by the Indian Navy under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7995811, seeks competitive proposals for the crucial service of "Washing of Linen at INS Vajrakosh for a period of 01 year." This custom bid for services signifies a vital operational requirement, and eligible service providers are invited to submit their bids between 09:45 AM on 04-09-2026 and 10:00 AM on 14-09-2026. The dated reference for this opportunity is 04-09-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Eastern Railway Tender

Three-Year Hostel and Office Linen Washing Services for MDZTI Bhuli, Dhanbad..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Health Services Tender

Annual Contract For Housekeeping Services At Govt. Hospitals Of Cmho Narsinghpur..read more

Narsinghpur , Madhya Pradesh

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Washing Machine Repair and Annual Maintenance Services for SAINSRC Lucknow..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Oriental Insurance Company Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Facility Management for IT Assets..read more

Others , Others

Eastern Railway Tender

Three-Year Hostel and Office Linen Washing Services for MDZTI Bhuli,...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Health Services Tender

Annual Contract For Housekeeping Services At Govt. Hospitals Of Cmho...read more

Narsinghpur , Madhya Pradesh

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Washing Machine Repair and Annual Maintenance Services for SAINSRC Lucknow...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Oriental Insurance Company Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Facility Management for IT Assets...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category