| Tender Title | Comprehensive Linen Washing, Ironing, and Delivery Services for Southern Railway Hostels in Tiruchirappalli | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7995045 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:56 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:56 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 45,240 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7995045, is issued by Southern Railway, under the Ministry of Railways, for the Multi-Disciplinary Zonal Training Institute located in Tiruchirappalli. The organization is seeking bids for a comprehensive linen management service. This includes the collection, machine washing, ironing, loading, unloading, and delivery of linens. These services are specifically required for the hostels of the Multi-Disciplinary Zonal Training Institute (MDZTI), Southern Railway, Tiruchirappalli. The tender period for these services is stipulated as three (3) years. Bidders should note that the bidding period commences on 03-09-2026 at 6:56 PM and concludes on 25-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹45,240.0 is required for participation. This is a custom bid for services, and interested parties are invited to submit their proposals accordingly.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
INS Vajrakosh Annual Linen Washing Services Contract..read more
Railway Linen and Bedroll Cleaning, Maintenance, and Distribution Services..read more
Railway Linen Management, Washing, Maintenance & Distribution Services for Bhopal Division..read more
Varanasi Division Railway Running Room and Rest Room Laundry and Dry..read more
Washing Machine Repair and Annual Maintenance Services for SAINSRC Lucknow..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category