Railway Linen Management, Washing, Maintenance & Distribution Services for Bhopal Division

Services
Housekeeping Services
+ 2
Manpower Supply
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Railway Linen Management, Washing, Maintenance & Distribution Services for Bhopal Division
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969443Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRailway Linen Management, Washing, Maintenance & Distribution Services for Bhopal Division
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969443
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,23,600
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways through the West Central Railway organisation, presents a critical opportunity for service providers in the railway sector. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969443 and dated 01-09-2026, this comprehensive procurement spans a period of two years (730 days), commencing with a bid start date of 01-09-2026 at 4:06 PM and concluding on 22-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹10,23,600.00. The scope of work is multifaceted and includes the provision of essential services related to linen management within the Bhopal division. Specifically, this tender seeks proposals for the washing, packing, and handling of linen, including its loading and unloading from trains at RKMP and Bhopal Railway Station, and its transportation to and from laundries on an outcome basis. Furthermore, it covers the comprehensive maintenance of laundry machines at the mechanized laundry in Bhopal for the two-year duration, including GST. A key component also involves the cost for linen distribution and handling within the AC coaches of trains for the Bhopal division, excluding EPF and ESIC contributions but including GST. Finally, the tender includes the provision for EPF and ESIC employer contributions for the linen distribution work, payable on a reimbursement basis according to actual payments within stipulated ceiling limits, with GST. This represents a significant undertaking for service providers to ensure the efficient and high-quality management of linen services critical to passenger comfort and railway operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

INS Vajrakosh Annual Linen Washing Services Contract..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

South Western Railway Tender

Comprehensive Railway Linen Management and Operations Services..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Oriental Insurance Company Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Facility Management for IT Assets..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

INS Vajrakosh Annual Linen Washing Services Contract...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

South Western Railway Tender

Comprehensive Railway Linen Management and Operations Services...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Oriental Insurance Company Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Facility Management for IT Assets...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category