Quarterly Road Weighbridge Inspections with Capacity Weights in Bankola Area

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.54 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Quarterly Road Weighbridge Inspections with Capacity Weights in Bankola Area
Tender ID2026_ECL_364304_1Tender Reference NumberECL/GM/BA/E TENDER/26-27/ENT/07 Dt 25.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:40 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.54 L Tender LocationBankola Area , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleQuarterly Road Weighbridge Inspections with Capacity Weights in Bankola Area
  • Tender ID2026_ECL_364304_1
  • Tender Reference NumberECL/GM/BA/E TENDER/26-27/ENT/07 Dt 25.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:40 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.54 L
  • Tender LocationBankola Area,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:40 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 06:40 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:40 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 06:40 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:40 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 06:40 PMClarification End Date2026-08-30 06:40 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:40 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 06:40 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:40 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 06:40 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 06:40 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-30 06:40 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Quarterly Inspection Of The Road &#x0d Weighbridges Using C.i. Weights Of 25 &#x0d Percent Capacity Of The Road Weighbridge &#x0d Under Bankola Area

Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites an Open Tender for "Quarterly Inspection of the Road Weighbridges using C.I. Weights of 25 percent capacity of the Road Weighbridge under Bankola Area." This work, valued at ₹3,54,000 and with a contract period of 365 days, is to be performed under the jurisdiction of the General Manager, Bankola Area, PIN-713363. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, including Work Experience, Digital Signature Certificate, Undertaking as per Annexure III, and Scope of Work; and Cover 2 for the Finance component, specifically the Bill of Quantity. Bidders must submit their bids online, with the submission period commencing on August 25, 2026, at 06:40 PM and concluding on September 04, 2026, at 06:40 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 05, 2026, at 06:40 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is fixed at ₹4,500. All tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 06:40 PM until September 04, 2026, at 06:40 PM. The tender reference number is ECL/GM/BA/E TENDER/26-27/ENT/07 Dt 25.08.2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager Bankola Area
AddressOffice Of The General Manager Bankola Area, Pin-713363
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Cleaning, Painting, Adjustment, Standardization And Certification Of 5100 Nos. C.i. Test..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Repair Of 100 Mt Static Electronic Road Weighbridge No.22 At Chamatu,..read more

Chatra , Jharkhand

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing/maintenance And Erection Of Platform Structure Of Weighbridge Of Sarubera Under..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Shipping Tender

Design, Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of 01 No. 100 Mt Electronic..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Old Road With Bitumastic Sheet In Township..read more

Muzaffarpur , Bihar

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Cleaning, Painting, Adjustment, Standardization And Certification Of 5100 Nos. C.i....read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Repair Of 100 Mt Static Electronic Road Weighbridge No.22 At...read more

Chatra , Jharkhand

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing/maintenance And Erection Of Platform Structure Of Weighbridge Of Sarubera...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Shipping Tender

Design, Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of 01 No. 100 Mt...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Old Road With Bitumastic Sheet In...read more

Muzaffarpur , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category