| Tender Title | Kumardihi B Colliery Transformer and VCB Repair Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ECL_364305_1 | Tender Reference Number | ECL/GM/BA/E TENDER/26-27/ENM/47 Dt 25.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 06:40 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.32 L | Tender Location | Nakrakonda Kumardihi B Colliery , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:40 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 06:40 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:40 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 06:40 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 06:40 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 06:40 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-30 06:40 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Complete Repairing Of 300kva
 11kv 440v Crompton Parkinson Make 
 Lightening Transformer And 3.3kv 400a, 
 Electrotechnica Make Vcb Of Kumardihi 
 B Colliery Under Bankola Area.
Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for the complete repair of a 300KVA 11KV 440V Crompton Parkinson make lightening transformer and a 3.3KV 400A electrotechnica make VCB at Kumardihi B Colliery under Bankola Area. This open tender opportunity, designated with Tender Reference Number ECL/GM/BA/E TENDER/26-27/ENM/47 Dt 25.08.2026, falls under the "Electrical and Maintenance Works" product category. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹3,32,463, with a tender fee of ₹0 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,200, payable online. The scope of work is to be completed within a period of 30 days, and bids will remain valid for 120 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Work Experience as per NIT, Digital Signature Certificate, Undertaking as per Annexure III, and other required documents, while Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantity. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and bid submission commence on August 25, 2026, at 06:40 PM, with document download ending on September 4, 2026, at 06:40 PM, and bid submission concluding on the same date and time. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 06:40 PM. All submissions and payments must be made online. Further details and tender documents, including the NIT, General Conditions of Contract, and ATC, are available for download. This tender is issued by the General Manager, Bankola Area, Eastern Coalfields Limited, located at Office of The General Manager Bankola Area, PIN-713363.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager Bankola Area |
| Address | Office Of The General Manager Bankola Area, Pin-713363 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Described In Boq..read more
Repairing And Rewinding Of 750kva, 11kv/3.3kv Power Transformer Of Rana Colliery..read more
Supply And Services Of 33 Kv Vcb Between Rw Transformer And..read more
Repair Maint Of Vcb Transformer Ht Cables Dg Set Fire Fighting..read more
Comprehensive Electrical Maintenance and Testing Services for HPCL Depot, Bareilly..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category