Mechanical Repair of Electrical Panel Housing and Doors for EKG 10 Cum Rope Shovel

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mechanical Repair of Electrical Panel Housing and Doors for EKG 10 Cum Rope Shovel
Tender ID2026_ECL_364420_1Tender Reference NumberGM/SBA/EXCV/e-Tender/26-27/ 36
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.10 L Tender LocationSonepur Bazari Area,ecl , Hooghly , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMechanical Repair of Electrical Panel Housing and Doors for EKG 10 Cum Rope Shovel
  • Tender ID2026_ECL_364420_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGM/SBA/EXCV/e-Tender/26-27/ 36
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.10 L
  • Tender LocationSonepur Bazari Area,ecl,Hooghly, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-29 12:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,900
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Mechanical Repairing Of Wall ,housing And Door Of All Electrical Panel Of Ekg 10 Cum Rope Shovel Sl No. 540.

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_ECL_364420_1 and Tender Reference Number GM/SBA/EXCV/e-Tender/26-27/ 36, is an Open Tender for Works, issued by Eastern Coalfields Limited (ECL), a Public Sector Undertaking. The contracting authority is the AREA ENGINEER(EXCAVATION),SBA, located at SONEPUR BAZARI AREA,ECL, PIN 712233. The tender pertains to the mechanical repairing of the wall, housing, and doors of all electrical panels for EKG 10 cum Rope Shovel, serial number 540, within the Excavation Department Work product category. The estimated tender value is ₹3,10,105, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,900. The work is to be completed within a period of 25 days. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including Work Experience, Digital Signature Certificate, and an Undertaking by the bidder, and Cover 2 containing the Financial Bid (BOQ). The tender document download period is from 12:00 PM on 29-Aug-2026 to 12:00 PM on 07-Sep-2026. Bid submissions are open from 12:00 PM on 29-Aug-2026 until 12:00 PM on 07-Sep-2026. The bid opening date is scheduled for 01:00 PM on 08-Sep-2026 at SONEPUR BAZARI AREA,ECL. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Area Engineer(excavation),sba
AddressSonepur Bazari Area,ecl
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing Of 4 Nos. Support Wheel (part No.3548.05.02.100) Sw39l2,sw39l3,sw40r2 And Sw40r3..read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Cleaning Gouging Repair Job Be3 Be4 Be5 Rope Shovel And Shifting..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of All Electrical, Mechanical And Civil Installations Along..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Arc For Repair And Reconditioning Of Mechanical Seals..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Kusmunda OCP: PandH Shovel Maintenance & Repair Services with Consumables..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing Of 4 Nos. Support Wheel (part No.3548.05.02.100) Sw39l2,sw39l3,sw40r2 And...read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Cleaning Gouging Repair Job Be3 Be4 Be5 Rope Shovel And...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of All Electrical, Mechanical And Civil Installations...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Arc For Repair And Reconditioning Of Mechanical Seals...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Kusmunda OCP: PandH Shovel Maintenance & Repair Services with Consumables...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category