Rope Shovel Wheel Repair and Driving Wheel Fitment for EKG 10 Shovels

Works
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 11.56 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rope Shovel Wheel Repair and Driving Wheel Fitment for EKG 10 Shovels
Tender ID2026_ECL_364469_1Tender Reference NumberGM/SBA/EXCV/e-Tender/26-27/42
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 11.56 L Tender LocationSonepur Bazari Area,ecl , Hooghly , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRope Shovel Wheel Repair and Driving Wheel Fitment for EKG 10 Shovels
  • Tender ID2026_ECL_364469_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGM/SBA/EXCV/e-Tender/26-27/42
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 11.56 L
  • Tender LocationSonepur Bazari Area,ecl,Hooghly, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-29 12:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing Of 4 Nos. Support Wheel (part No.3548.05.02.100) Sw39l2,sw39l3,sw40r2 And Sw40r3 Applicable For Rope Shovel And Fitment Of Two Nos. Driving Wheels (part No-3536.05.02.061) To Driving Shaft (part No- 3519.05.02.089) Applicable For Ekg 10 R

This tender, referenced as GM/SBA/EXCV/e-Tender/26-27/42, is an open tender for works issued by the Area Engineer (Excavation), SBA, of Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking. The project involves the critical repair of four support wheels (part numbers 3548.05.02.100 for SW39L2, SW39L3, SW40R2, and SW40R3) applicable to Rope shovels, and the fitment of two driving wheels (part number 3536.05.02.061) onto a driving shaft (part number 3519.05.02.089) for EKG 10 rope shovels. The estimated tender value is ₹11,56,479, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹14,500 required. The work is to be completed within a period of 70 days, and bids will be valid for 120 days. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 29, 2026, 12:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 1:00 PM at the Sonepur Bazari Area, ECL. This tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents including work experience and bidder undertakings, and Cover 2 comprising the financial bid (BOQ). The form of contract is Item Rate.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Area Engineer(excavation),sba
AddressSonepur Bazari Area,ecl
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Bokaro Steel Plant: 1000mm FHMTC Idle and Driving Wheel Assembly Procurement..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

High-Quality 10x1 Trolley Wheels Procurement for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills..read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Cleaning Gouging Repair Job Be3 Be4 Be5 Rope Shovel And Shifting..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Bokaro Steel Plant: 1000mm FHMTC Idle and Driving Wheel Assembly...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

High-Quality 10x1 Trolley Wheels Procurement for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills...read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Cleaning Gouging Repair Job Be3 Be4 Be5 Rope Shovel And...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category