| Tender Title | Rope Shovel Repair and Relocation Services for Bina Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NCL_364903_1 | Tender Reference Number | Bina/SO(Excv)/Tender/26-27/24 dt 04.09.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.21 L | Tender Location | Bina Project Ncl , Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Cleaning Gouging Repair Job Be3 Be4 Be5 Rope Shovel And Shifting Of Be2 Rope Shovel From Coal Bearing Area To Non Coal Bearing Area
Northern Coalfields Limited, through the O/o SO Excv, Bina Project, NCL, located at Bina Project, NCL, Pincode 231220, is inviting bids for an open tender concerning excavation department work. This tender, with Tender ID 2026_NCL_364903_1 and Reference Number Bina/SO(Excv)/Tender/26-27/24 dated 04.09.2026, focuses on "Cleaning Gouging repair job BE3 BE4 BE5 Rope shovel AND Shifting of BE2 Rope Shovel from coal bearing area to non coal bearing area." The contract will be on an item rate basis, with a tender value of ₹4,21,232 and a work period of 41 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 will contain eligibility documents, work experience, annexures, and workshop/training facility details (PDF format), while Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹5,300, payable online. The tender documents will be available for download from September 5, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline on September 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the O/o SO Excv, Bina Project NCL. Interested parties should note that clarification end date is September 14, 2026, 10:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | A K Tarai |
| Address | O/o So Excv,bina Project Ncl |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Technical Services For Relocation Of Vpsa Plc System For Prfcc Unit..read more
SRU Blower Rotor Inspection, Repair, and Refurbishment Services for BPCL Bina..read more
Offloading The Work For Assistance In Repair And Maintenance Work Of..read more
Dismantling, Relocation And Shifting Of Wd-xrf With Chiller..read more
Sg/b957-000-yc-mr-1340/184 Self Actuated Pressure Control Valves For Bina Petchem And Refinery..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category