| Tender Title | Kusmunda OCP: PandH Shovel Maintenance & Repair Services with Consumables | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7992530 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 01:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Korba , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Facility Management Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 01:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 81,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks comprehensive Facility Management Services on a Lump Sum basis for the industrial assistance in the maintenance and repair of three (03) PandH make 1900AL 10 CuM Shovels deployed at Kusmunda Open Cast Project (OCP). South Eastern Coalfields Limited (SECL), a subsidiary of Coal India Limited under the Ministry of Coal, invites bids through the GeM portal (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7992530). The bid period commences on September 3, 2026, at 1:30 PM and concludes on September 19, 2026, at 2:00 PM. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 81,900 is required for participation. The scope of work explicitly states that all necessary consumables for maintenance and repair activities must be provided by the successful service provider and will be inclusive within the overall contract cost. This opportunity is presented by SECL Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, located at 495454 SECL Kusmunda Area.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Facility Management and Maintenance Services for Uttar Pradesh Energy Department Facilities..read more
Comprehensive Facility Management and Telecom Infrastructure Maintenance in Chandrapur..read more
Operation and Maintenance of Low Level Liquid Pumping System at IGCAR..read more
Facility Management: Rescue Equipment Consumables Procurement and Delivery..read more
Industrial Instrumentation Operation, Maintenance, and Consumables Supply Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category