| Tender Title | Sitalkuchi BDO Office and Quarter Repair and Renovation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMCB_5020189_1 | Tender Reference Number | SLK 2/15TH FC/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.01 L | Tender Location | Sitalkuchi , Cooch Behar , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,021 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair And Renovation Work Of Bdos Quarter And Sitalkuchi Bdo Office Building Under Sitalkuchi G.p Within Sitalkuchi Panchayat Samity Dist Coochbehar Out Of 15th F.c. Fund. Activity Code 127749862
This tender, reference number SLK 2/15TH FC/2026-27, is an open tender invitation issued by the Executive Officer, Sitalkuchi Panchayat Samity, Cooch Behar, for the comprehensive repair and renovation of the BDOs quarter and Sitalkuchi BDO Office Building. This crucial project, funded by the 15th Finance Commission (ACTIVITY CODE 127749862), falls under the Civil and Electrical Works product category and is valued at ₹7,01,070. The tender requires a two-cover bid submission process, with Cover 1 encompassing the NIT and all necessary pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹14,021 is mandated for participation. Prospective bidders must download tender documents between August 25, 2026, 05:00 PM and September 8, 2026, 02:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 8, 2026, 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, 12:00 PM at the Chamber of the Executive Officer, Sitalkuchi PS. The duration of the contract is not specified. The District Magistrate Cooch Behar is the overarching organization for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer Sitalkuchi Ps |
| Address | Sitalkuchi Coochbehar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation Of Bdo Office At Kaprin Ph Kaprin Block Kaprin..read more
Repairing Of Various Toilet At Bdo Office And Ps Office Activity..read more
Repair And Renovation Of Ds Division Office Building At Sri Muktsar..read more
Repair And Renovation Works For Setting Up Of Ssk At Jitpurpara..read more
Repair And Renovation Works For Setting Up Of Ssk At Balarampur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category