| Tender Title | Toilet Renovation and Civil Works for BDO and PS Offices | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021373_3 | Tender Reference Number | e NIT 03/EO/Mayu-II/25-26 of dated 01-09-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 52.05 K | Tender Location | Eo , Birbhum , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 150 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Various Toilet At Bdo Office And Ps Office Activity Id 112520966
This tender is invited by the Executive Officer of Zilla Parishad, KOTASUR, for the "Repairing of various toilet at BDO office and PS office" (Activity ID: 112520966). This open tender falls under the "Works" category and specifically involves Civil Works. The estimated tender value is ₹52,048 with a stipulated work period of 14 days. The bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 06:30 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Mayu II PS. A tender fee of ₹150 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,000 are required. The tender documents, including the NIT, are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 06:30 PM until September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including BIF, EMD, Affidavit, and Credentials) and Cover 2 containing the Financial Bid (BOQ). Withdrawal of bids is permitted. The tender reference number is e NIT 03/EO/Mayu-II/25-26 of dated 01-09-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Kotasur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Term Contract For Civil Maintenance Works For All Production, Different Offices..read more
Term Contract For Civil Maintenance Works For All Production Sections, Store..read more
Renovation Of Class Room And Offices At Wl-116..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract For Minor Civil Works And Day To Day..read more
Civil Works, Toilet Renovation, Kitchen Repairs And Finishing Coat Of Wall..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category