Balarampur SC Facility Renovation and Repair Works in Murshidabad

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.63 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Balarampur SC Facility Renovation and Repair Works in Murshidabad
Tender ID2026_HFW_5022213_9Tender Reference NumberCMOH-MSD/ENG/9222
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.63 L Tender LocationMurshidabad , Murshidabad , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBalarampur SC Facility Renovation and Repair Works in Murshidabad
  • Tender ID2026_HFW_5022213_9
  • Tender Reference NumberCMOH-MSD/ENG/9222
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.63 L
  • Tender LocationMurshidabad,Murshidabad, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,264
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Renovation Works For Setting Up Of Ssk At Balarampur Sc , Bhagwangola-i Block, Murshidabad

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_HFW_5022213_9 and Reference Number CMOH-MSD/ENG/9222, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically involving repair and renovation for the setup of an SSK (likely an Anganwadi or similar facility) at Balarampur SC, Bhagwangola-I Block, Murshidabad. The project is being managed by the Health and Family Welfare Department, Government of West Bengal, with the Chief Medical Officer of Health (CMOH) MSD as the inviting authority. The estimated tender value is ₹5,63,210, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,264, which is payable through Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit or exemption is allowed. The work is expected to be completed within 60 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (NIT) and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from September 3, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 10, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 10, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 12, 2026, 05:00 PM, at CMOH MSD. The bid validity period is 180 days. The payment for tender fees can be made online. The location for the work and bid opening is Murshidabad, with a pincode of 742101. Further details regarding the work description, including specific repair and renovation tasks, are provided within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cmoh Msd
AddressCmoh Msd
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Repair And Renovation Works For Setting Up Of Ssk At Sundarpur..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Repair And Renovation Works For Setting Up Of Ssk At Jitpurpara..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Heavy Water Board Tender

Renovation Of Toilets In Canteen-ii And Additional Toilet Facility In Works..read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Repair And Renovation Works For Setting Up Of Ssk At Amarpur..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Repair And Renovation Works For Setting Up Of Ssk At Mahesthali..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Repair And Renovation Works For Setting Up Of Ssk At...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Repair And Renovation Works For Setting Up Of Ssk At...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Heavy Water Board Tender

Renovation Of Toilets In Canteen-ii And Additional Toilet Facility In...read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Repair And Renovation Works For Setting Up Of Ssk At...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Repair And Renovation Works For Setting Up Of Ssk At...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category