| Tender Title | Street Security Lighting and Underground Cable Repair and Maintenance for BSF North Bengal Campuses | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BSF_924888_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2764-76 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.19 L | Tender Location | Bsf Campus Kadamtala , Darjiling , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,373 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair And ,maintenance Of Street Security Lights And Ug Cable At Campus 1 And 2 Ftr Hq Bsf North Bengal Kadamtala.
This tender is issued by the Executive Engineer, FTR HQ BSF NB, on behalf of the DG, BSF, MHA, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The scope of work involves the repair and maintenance of street security lights and underground cables within Campus 1 and 2 of FTR HQ BSF North Bengal, located at Kadamtala. This is an open tender with an item rate contract form, estimated at ₹7,18,650, and requires a 90-day work period and 90-day bid validity. Key dates for this tender are: Document download and bid submission starts on September 3, 2026, at 06:50 PM and 06:55 PM respectively, with the bid submission closing on September 11, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The EMD is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹14,373, payable to IG, Ftr HQ BSF North Bengal. The tender is structured into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. Interested bidders must refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, NDA/Pre-qualification requirements, and tenderer class. There is no tender fee for this procurement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Ftr Hq Bsf Nb |
| Address | Ftr Hq Bsf Kadamtala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Maintenance Of Defective Underground Cable Of Fgt Office Of..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Gen Room,street Lights, Security Lights,garden Lights ,..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Defective Cable And Switchgears At Bop Banpur..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Gen Room,street Lights, Security Lights,garden Lights ,..read more
Day To Day Maintenance Contract Of Routine Maintenance Of North And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category