| Tender Title | Supply of Non-Rebreather Oxygen Masks (V2) - 2500 Units | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7989868 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of Non-Rebreather Oxygen Masks (V2) (Q2) by Chittaranjan Locomotive Works, an organization under the Ministry of Railways, Indian Railways. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7989868, is open for submissions from September 2, 2026, 6:35 PM, and will close on September 16, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The total quantity required is 2500 units. Potential suppliers are invited to submit their proposals to the CMM Office, GM Building, Chittaranjan Locomotive Works, Chittaranjan, with the office code 713331.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Non-Rebreather Oxygen Masks for ESIC Hospital..read more
Indian Navy Procurement of Non-Rebreather Oxygen Masks (V2)..read more
Supply of 60,000 Venturi Medical Oxygen Masks with Tubing for Gujarat..read more
Supply of Medical Consumables: Oxygen Masks, Nasogastric Tubes, Stylets, Syringes, and..read more
Indian Army Oxygen Concentrator (V2) Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category