Indian Navy Procurement of Non-Rebreather Oxygen Masks (V2)

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Procurement of Non-Rebreather Oxygen Masks (V2)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945768Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:27 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Procurement of Non-Rebreather Oxygen Masks (V2)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945768
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:27 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:27 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:27 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender for Supply of Non-Rebreather Oxygen Masks (V2) to the Indian Navy** This tender, bearing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7945768, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of Non-Rebreather Oxygen Mask (V2) (Q2). The Indian Navy, the designated organisation for this requirement, seeks to acquire a total quantity of 5470 units. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals commencing on 03-09-2026 at 11:27 AM and closing on 14-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This opportunity presents a critical need for vital medical equipment to support the operational readiness and well-being of naval personnel. Prospective suppliers are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and requirements within the tender documents to ensure their offerings meet the stringent standards of the Indian Navy. The procurement is being managed from the offices located in Mumbai.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9788192.pdf
  • Document
    BBQR02FM_d7a6e336-4a0b-4e44-96791787294100418_sectionicgem.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Non-Rebreather Oxygen Masks for ESIC Hospital..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Tender

Supply of Non-Rebreather Oxygen Masks (V2) - 2500 Units..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

National Rural Health Mission State Health Society Tender

Supply of 60,000 Venturi Medical Oxygen Masks with Tubing for Gujarat..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Medical Consumables: Oxygen Masks, Nasogastric Tubes, Stylets, Syringes, and..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Procurement of Oxygen Concentrators for Bhabha Atomic Research Centre..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Non-Rebreather Oxygen Masks for ESIC Hospital...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Tender

Supply of Non-Rebreather Oxygen Masks (V2) - 2500 Units...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

National Rural Health Mission State Health Society Tender

Supply of 60,000 Venturi Medical Oxygen Masks with Tubing for...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Medical Consumables: Oxygen Masks, Nasogastric Tubes, Stylets, Syringes,...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Procurement of Oxygen Concentrators for Bhabha Atomic Research Centre...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category