Industrial Lubricant and Transformer Oil Supply for Railway Operations

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Construction Material
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Industrial Lubricant and Transformer Oil Supply for Railway Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7992402Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:26 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hooghly , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndustrial Lubricant and Transformer Oil Supply for Railway Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7992402
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:26 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hooghly, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:26 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:26 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the Supply of Hydraulic Oil -68, Industrial Gear Oil, and Transformer Oil, as part of a procurement initiated by the Railways Public Sector Undertakings, under the Ministry of Railways. Braithwaite and Company Limited, operating from their Headoffice located at 712221 P.O Angus, has issued Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7992402. This opportunity is open for applications from 03-09-2026, 1:26 PM, and will close on 14-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The total quantity required for these oil types is 6710 units.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tender_document_2026-09-03-13-01-15_22c6f7889317a8897f5312a888bc0f3c.pdf
  • Document
    tender_document_2026-09-03-12-58-34_e75bcb0b45fba3351c85f5e62a4e7ab7.pdf
  • Document
    tender_document_2026-09-03-13-00-05_91d79ada1c43927462211382e086c635.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9842182.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply Of Transformer Oil Filtration Machine And Oil Storage Tank..read more

Yamunanagar , Haryana

Shipyard Limited Tender

Procurement of Oil Recovery Operation Pumps for Naval Defence Requirements..read more

South Goa , Goa

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Kolkata Port Trust Tender

Supply And Delivery Of Various Grades Of Lubricant, Grease And Engine..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Thdc India Limited Tender

Supply of DC 561 Non-PCB Silicone Transformer Oil..read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply Of Transformer Oil Filtration Machine And Oil Storage Tank...read more

Yamunanagar , Haryana

Shipyard Limited Tender

Procurement of Oil Recovery Operation Pumps for Naval Defence Requirements...read more

South Goa , Goa

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Kolkata Port Trust Tender

Supply And Delivery Of Various Grades Of Lubricant, Grease And...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Thdc India Limited Tender

Supply of DC 561 Non-PCB Silicone Transformer Oil...read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category