BSNL Land Parcel Mutation Services in Kharagpur BA, West Bengal

Works
Real Estate Service
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title BSNL Land Parcel Mutation Services in Kharagpur BA, West Bengal
Tender ID2026_BSNL_289941_1Tender Reference Number05 /NIQ/BSNL/CD-KOL/2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKharagpur , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryReal Estate Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBSNL Land Parcel Mutation Services in Kharagpur BA, West Bengal
  • Tender ID2026_BSNL_289941_1
  • Tender Reference Number05 /NIQ/BSNL/CD-KOL/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKharagpur,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryReal Estate Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 05:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-05 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 05:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Engagement Of Services Of Individual Firm To Provide Service For Mutation Of Bsnl Land Parcel Within The State Of West Bengal Kharagpur Ba

This tender is being issued by Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL), a Government of India Enterprise, for the "ENGAGEMENT OF SERVICES OF INDIVIDUAL FIRM TO PROVIDE SERVICE FOR MUTATION OF BSNL LAND PARCEL WITHIN THE STATE OF WEST BENGAL KHARAGPUR BA." This is an open tender for Civil Works, specifically concerning the mutation of BSNL land parcels in the Kharagpur BA area of West Bengal. The work is estimated to have a period of 30 days and a bid validity of 30 days. Bidders are advised that the document download and bid submission period commences on September 5, 2026, at 9:00 AM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 12, 2026, at 3:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 9:00 AM at EE CIVIL CD KOL WBTC, located at 148 CR Avenue, Kolkata-700007. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Civil
Address148 Cr Avenue,kolkata-700007
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-05 09:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Franchisee-ship Of Sale Of Bsnl Products And Provision Of Services To..read more

Bhagalpur , Bihar

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Franchisee-ship Of Sale Of Bsnl Products And Provision Of Services To..read more

Darbhanga , Bihar

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Franchisee-ship Of Sale Of Bsnl Products And Provision Of Services To..read more

Gaya , Bihar

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Franchisee-ship Of Sale Of Bsnl Products And Provision Of Services To..read more

Muzaffarpur , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Franchisee-ship Of Sale Of Bsnl Products And Provision Of Services...read more

Bhagalpur , Bihar

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Franchisee-ship Of Sale Of Bsnl Products And Provision Of Services...read more

Darbhanga , Bihar

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Franchisee-ship Of Sale Of Bsnl Products And Provision Of Services...read more

Gaya , Bihar

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Franchisee-ship Of Sale Of Bsnl Products And Provision Of Services...read more

Muzaffarpur , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category