Ordnance Factory Hospital Boundary Wall Repair in Cossipore

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.27 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ordnance Factory Hospital Boundary Wall Repair in Cossipore
Tender ID2026_AWEIL_288159_1Tender Reference NumberGSF/26-27/OFH-01/Hosp-B-Wall
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 3.27 L Tender LocationOrdnance Factory Hospital, Cossipore , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOrdnance Factory Hospital Boundary Wall Repair in Cossipore
  • Tender ID2026_AWEIL_288159_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGSF/26-27/OFH-01/Hosp-B-Wall
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.27 L
  • Tender LocationOrdnance Factory Hospital, Cossipore,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,535
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Of Boundary Wall At Ordnance Factory Hospital, Cossipore.

This tender, issued by ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LTD-AWEIL through the Chief General Manager at Gun and Shell Factory (GSF), Cossipore, is an Open Tender for the critical repair of the boundary wall at Ordnance Factory Hospital, Cossipore. The project falls under the Civil Works category with an estimated tender value of ₹3,26,759 and requires completion within 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids between August 25, 2026, 10:00 AM, and September 08, 2026, 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 10, 2026, 10:00 AM. Document downloads are available from August 25, 2026, 10:00 AM, to September 08, 2026, 10:00 AM. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,535 is required, payable to The Chief General Manager, Gun and Shell Factory, Cossipore. The tender submission involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including GST, PAN, enlistment proof, partnership deeds (if applicable), last three years' financial statements, proof of satisfactory completion of similar works, and filled formats as per annexures F and G, along with EMD or SSD proof; and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). No tender fee is applicable for this tender. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief General Manager
AddressGun And Shell Factory (gsf), Cossipore
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Power Tender

Boundary Wall Repair Works At Various Locations With Material..read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Contract For Construction Of Chain Link Fencing Around Open Land Outside..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Construction Of Balance Boundary Wall For Barc Colony At Ravipalem And..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Of Akshayvat Entrance In Ae And S Sub Depot..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Demolition Of Typei Typeii Old Staff Quarters Reconstruction Of Damaged Boundary..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Boundary Wall Repair Works At Various Locations With Material...read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Contract For Construction Of Chain Link Fencing Around Open Land...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Construction Of Balance Boundary Wall For Barc Colony At Ravipalem...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Of Akshayvat Entrance In Ae And S Sub...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Demolition Of Typei Typeii Old Staff Quarters Reconstruction Of Damaged ...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category