Special Repair of Akshayvat Entrance and Daradari Chauraha at Ordnance Depot, Prayagraj

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 25, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 30.92 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Special Repair of Akshayvat Entrance and Daradari Chauraha at Ordnance Depot, Prayagraj
Tender ID2026_MES_787782_1Tender Reference Number8883/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-18 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-25 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 30.92 L Tender LocationPrayagraj , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecial Repair of Akshayvat Entrance and Daradari Chauraha at Ordnance Depot, Prayagraj
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787782_1
  • Tender Reference Number8883/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 30.92 L
  • Tender LocationPrayagraj,Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-25 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-18 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-25 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 06:30 PMClarification End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-25 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 06:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 61,900
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repair Of Akshayvat Entrance In Ae And S Sub Depot And Daradari Chauraha At Ordnance Depot, Prayagraj.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8883/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_787782_1, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the Garrison Engineer (East) Prayagraj, located at Stanley Road, Teliyarganj, Prayagraj (Pincode: 211004). This is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically for the "Special repair of Akshayvat Entrance in AE and S sub Depot and daradari chauraha at ordnance depot, Prayagraj." The estimated Tender Value is ₹30,92,000, with a Period Of Work of 180 days. The Form of Contract is Item Rate. The Tender Fee is ₹500, payable to GE (East) Prayagraj, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹61,900, also payable to GE (East) Prayagraj. Bidders are required to submit a bid valid for 90 days. The tender document download is available from September 3, 2026, at 06:30 PM, and ends on September 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submission commences on September 18, 2026, at 06:00 PM and closes on September 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 30, 2026, at 11:00 AM, at the Garrison Engineer (East) Prayagraj office. This tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of the firm's application, cost of tender documents (Demand Draft/Banker Cheque), enlistment letter in MES (if applicable), EPF Code number, GST Registration Number, documents meeting enlistment criteria for un-enlisted firms, and latest work in hand details. Cover 2 is for Finance, containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Withdrawal of bids is allowed. The Tender Inviting Authority is Karan R Naik, IDSE.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Karan R Naik, Idse
AddressGarrison Engineer (east) Prayagraj, Stanley Road, Teliyarganj, Prayagraj
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Repair Of Boundary Wall At Ordnance Factory Hospital, Cossipore...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Boundary Wall Boundary Fence Entrance Gate And Special..read more

Jorhat , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Permanent Esh No 77 Of B Sub Depot..read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Of Road At Depot Area At Od Kolkata Under..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Of Road At Depot Area At Od Kolkata Under..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Repair Of Boundary Wall At Ordnance Factory Hospital, Cossipore....read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Boundary Wall Boundary Fence Entrance Gate And...read more

Jorhat , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Permanent Esh No 77 Of B Sub...read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Of Road At Depot Area At Od Kolkata...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Of Road At Depot Area At Od Kolkata...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category