| Tender Title | Kashipur Town Water Supply Scheme Development and 2-Year Operation & Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_USADB_99770_1 | Tender Reference Number | UUSDA/P-106/1465 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-10-15 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-23 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kashipur , Nainital , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-05 11:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-23 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-23 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-10-15 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-23 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 29500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,30,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Development Of Water Supply Scheme Tube Wells,&#x0d Rising Mains, Ohts, Distribution System, House Service Connections&#x0d Including Allied Works With 2 Years O And M At Kashipur Town.
This tender, Reference Number UUSDA/P-106/1465, is issued by the Program Director on behalf of the PD (Uttarakhand Urban Sector Development Agency IPMU) - ADB, inviting sealed bids for the comprehensive development of a Water Supply Scheme in Kashipur Town. The scope of work includes the construction of tube wells, rising mains, overhead tanks (OHTs), the distribution system, and house service connections, along with all allied works. Notably, the contract includes a mandatory two-year operation and maintenance period for the completed scheme. This is an open tender for civil works specifically within the Water Works sub-category, focusing on Water Supply. Key dates for interested parties include the document download period from September 5, 2026, starting at 12:00 PM, with the download end date coinciding with the bid submission deadline of October 23, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from October 15, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 3:30 PM at the UUSDA office in Dehradun. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹2,30,00,000, payable to PD (UUSDA) in Dehradun, and the Tender Fee is ₹29,500, also payable to PD (UUSDA). The tender requires two covers for submission, with Cover 1 encompassing Tender Fee, Pre-Qualification, and Technical documents, and Cover 2 dedicated to the Financial (BOQ) submission. The bid validity period is 120 days, and the contract form is Item Rate. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements. The tender is subject to specific payment modes and does not allow for multi-currency payments for fees or BOQ.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Program Director |
| Address | Uusda, 777, Saatvik Tower, Kaulagarh Road, Rajendra Nagar, Dehradun. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme..read more
Operation And Maintenance Garhbeta Water Supply Scheme..read more
Operation And Maintenance Salboni Water Supply Scheme..read more
Operation And Maintenance Goaltore Water Supply Scheme
 
..read more
Operation And Maintenance Hatimasan Water Supply Scheme..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category