Electronic Flowmeter Installation for Sugar Factory Effluent Treatment Plant

Works
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electronic Flowmeter Installation for Sugar Factory Effluent Treatment Plant
Tender ID2026_BCSFL_99425_1Tender Reference NumberSupply and Work of Setup of Electronic Flowmeter at ETP Inlet and Outlet
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationThe Bazpur Cooperative Sugar Factory Ltd. Bazpur , Nainital , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectronic Flowmeter Installation for Sugar Factory Effluent Treatment Plant
  • Tender ID2026_BCSFL_99425_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSupply and Work of Setup of Electronic Flowmeter at ETP Inlet and Outlet
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationThe Bazpur Cooperative Sugar Factory Ltd. Bazpur,Nainital, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply And Work Of Setup Of Electronic Flowmeter At Etp Inlet And Outlet

This tender is issued by the General Manager of The Bazpur Co-operative Sugar Factory Ltd., a State Government and UT organization, for the "Supply and Work of Setup of Electronic Flowmeter at ETP Inlet and Outlet". This is an open tender for Works, with an Item Wise form of contract. The tender documents will be available for download and submission starting from August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline being September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at The Bazpur Cooperative Sugar Factory Ltd., Bazpur, Pincode 262401. A tender fee of ₹590 is required, payable to The Bazpur Cooperative Sugar Factory Ltd. at PNB Bazpur. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000 is mandatory, also payable to The Bazpur Cooperative Sugar Factory Ltd. at PNB Bazpur. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The work is estimated to be completed within 180 days. Tenderers must be of Class II classification. Further details regarding Tender Documents, BOQ, and other specifications can be found within the downloaded tender notice (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and associated documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager
AddressThe Bazpur Cooperative Sugar Factory Ltd. Bazpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Installation Of Effluent Treatment Plant (etp) In Mdc Khadki..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Projects And Development India Limited Tender

Raw Water Treatment Plant, Dm Water, Condensate Polishing Unit, Effluent Treatment..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Indraprastha Power Generation Company Limited And Pragati Power Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of 02 Nos Open Channel Inlet Flowmeter With Totalizer 01..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Drinking Water Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Machpulse Iot Based Smart Wireless..read more

North Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Installation Of Effluent Treatment Plant (etp) In Mdc...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Projects And Development India Limited Tender

Raw Water Treatment Plant, Dm Water, Condensate Polishing Unit, Effluent...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Indraprastha Power Generation Company Limited And Pragati Power Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of 02 Nos Open Channel Inlet Flowmeter With Totalizer...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Drinking Water Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Machpulse Iot Based Smart...read more

North Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category