Effluent Treatment Plant Installation at MDC Khadki East

Works
Environmental Service
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10.11 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Effluent Treatment Plant Installation at MDC Khadki East
Tender ID2026_MES_786053_1Tender Reference Number8430/E8 OF 2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 10.11 L Tender LocationKhadki , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEffluent Treatment Plant Installation at MDC Khadki East
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786053_1
  • Tender Reference Number8430/E8 OF 2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10.11 L
  • Tender LocationKhadki,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,220
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Installation Of Effluent Treatment Plant (etp) In Mdc Khadki (east) Under Ge (central) Khadki.

This tender invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the "PROVN OF INSTALLATION OF EFFLUENT TREATMENT PLANT (ETP) IN MDC KHADKI (EAST) UNDER GE (CENTRAL) KHADKI." The work is being undertaken by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with the tender being invited by GE CENTRAL KHADKI. The estimated tender value is ₹10,11,000, and the work is scheduled for completion within 180 days. This is an open tender, requiring bidders to submit their bids in two covers. Cover 1 will contain fee/pre-qualification/technical documents, including a scanned copy of the contractor firm's application, DD or banker's cheque for ₹500 (in favour of Garrison Engineer GE Central Khadki), MES enlistment letter (if applicable, or criteria for unenlisted contractors), provident fund code number, and GST registration number. Cover 2 will contain the financial bid in XLS format. The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 15, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 08, 2026, 06:00 PM, up to September 15, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹20,220, payable to GE CENTRAL KHADKI. Bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 12:00 PM at GE CENTRAL KHADKI. Bidders should note that this tender is for Class E Category c(vii) and allows for withdrawal of bids. The bid validity period is 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Central Khadki
AddressGe Central Khadki Range Hills Road Khadki Pune-411003
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Projects And Development India Limited Tender

Raw Water Treatment Plant, Dm Water, Condensate Polishing Unit, Effluent Treatment..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Effluent Treatment Plant Maintenance Services for ONGC Sivasagar..read more

Sibsagar , Assam

Indian Institute Of Science Tender

Renovation And Retrofitting Of 2x500 Kld Sewage Treatment Plants And 1x100..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Punjab Agro Industries Corporation Tender

Supply And Commissioning Of Effluent Treatment Plant On Turnkey Basis At..read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Projects And Development India Limited Tender

Raw Water Treatment Plant, Dm Water, Condensate Polishing Unit, Effluent...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Effluent Treatment Plant Maintenance Services for ONGC Sivasagar...read more

Sibsagar , Assam

Indian Institute Of Science Tender

Renovation And Retrofitting Of 2x500 Kld Sewage Treatment Plants And...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Punjab Agro Industries Corporation Tender

Supply And Commissioning Of Effluent Treatment Plant On Turnkey Basis...read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category