External Water Supply and Electrification Repair and Maintenance in Almora

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 11 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title External Water Supply and Electrification Repair and Maintenance in Almora
Tender ID2026_MES_781164_2Tender Reference NumberGE/RKT/89 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 11 L Tender LocationAlmora , Almora , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleExternal Water Supply and Electrification Repair and Maintenance in Almora
  • Tender ID2026_MES_781164_2
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/RKT/89 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 11 L
  • Tender LocationAlmora,Almora, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 04:40 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 04:40 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 04:40 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 04:40 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 22,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/maint Of External Water Supply System And External Electrification At Almora Under Ge Ranikhet

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GE/RKT/89 OF 2026-27, is being issued by the GE Ranikhet, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for the comprehensive repair and maintenance of external water supply systems and external electrification at Almora, under the purview of GE Ranikhet. The estimated tender value is ₹11,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹22,000, payable to GE Ranikhet. A tender fee of ₹500 is also required. This is an open tender of the Item Rate form of contract, with a work period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their applications in two covers: Cover 1 for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. Key dates include the document download start date on 03-Sep-2026 at 04:40 PM, with the download end date on 15-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submission commences on 10-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM and concludes on 15-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 17-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM in Ranikhet. Interested eligible bidders, including those not enlisted in MES, should refer to the detailed NIT and Tender Documents for specific qualification criteria and required documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Ranikhet
AddressGe (mes) Ranikhet
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of External Water Supply Distribution Including Pumps, Starters..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Replacement Of External Water Supply Maintenance And Water Supply..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8890 Maintenance Repair Replacement Of Internal Electrification Lt Network System Street..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Maintenance Of External Electrification Network At Technical Area And Connected..read more

Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Maintenance Of External Electrification Network At Domestic Area And Connected..read more

Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of External Water Supply Distribution Including Pumps,...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Replacement Of External Water Supply Maintenance And Water...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8890 Maintenance Repair Replacement Of Internal Electrification Lt Network System...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Maintenance Of External Electrification Network At Technical Area And...read more

Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Maintenance Of External Electrification Network At Domestic Area And...read more

Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category