Procurement of Optical Blast Shields for AIIMS Rishikesh Urology Operating Theaters

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Optical Blast Shields for AIIMS Rishikesh Urology Operating Theaters
Tender ID2026_IMSR_923610_1Tender Reference NumberD-19021/9/2023-60-Part(1)
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAiims Rishikesh , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Optical Blast Shields for AIIMS Rishikesh Urology Operating Theaters
  • Tender ID2026_IMSR_923610_1
  • Tender Reference NumberD-19021/9/2023-60-Part(1)
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAiims Rishikesh,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Call For Objection Notice For Procurement Of Optical Blast Shield For Urology Ot Departments At Aiims, Rishikesh.

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_IMSR_923610_1 and Tender Reference Number D-19021/9/2023-60-Part(1), is issued by the All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Rishikesh, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The Executive Director of AIIMS Rishikesh is the inviting authority for this procurement of Goods. The tender pertains to a "call for objection notice for procurement of Optical Blast Shield for Urology OT departments at AIIMS, Rishikesh." The procurement is categorized under "Consumables (Hospital / Lab)" and is a single-cover tender with no fee or EMD required. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, 05:00 PM, up until September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids must be submitted within the same period, with the submission start date also being August 25, 2026, 05:00 PM, and the submission end date being September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, 05:00 PM, to be held at the tender office in AIIMS Rishikesh. The bid validity period is 180 days. Further details regarding tenderer eligibility and technical requirements are available in the associated tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Director
AddressAiims Rishikesh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Call For Objection Notice For Procurement Of Fiber Optic Light Cable..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Call For Objection For Procurement Of Phadia-250 At Aiims Rishikesh (under..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Diagnostic Qa Kit For Dept. Of Radiation Oncology In..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Essential Vascular Instruments For The Department Of Surgical Gastroenterology,..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Nitric Oxide Delivery System For The Department Of Nicu..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Call For Objection Notice For Procurement Of Fiber Optic Light...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Call For Objection For Procurement Of Phadia-250 At Aiims Rishikesh...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Diagnostic Qa Kit For Dept. Of Radiation Oncology...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Essential Vascular Instruments For The Department Of Surgical ...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Nitric Oxide Delivery System For The Department Of...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category