AIIMS Rishikesh Urology Department Fiber Optic Light Cable Procurement for Endovision Cart

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Healthcare and Medicine
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title AIIMS Rishikesh Urology Department Fiber Optic Light Cable Procurement for Endovision Cart
Tender ID2026_IMSR_923601_1Tender Reference NumberD-19015/18/2022-60
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAiims Rishikesh , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAIIMS Rishikesh Urology Department Fiber Optic Light Cable Procurement for Endovision Cart
  • Tender ID2026_IMSR_923601_1
  • Tender Reference NumberD-19015/18/2022-60
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAiims Rishikesh,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Call For Objection Notice For Procurement Of Fiber Optic Light Cable Compatible With Existing Endovision Cart For The Department Of Urology In Aiims Rishikesh

The Executive Director of All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Rishikesh, a Central Government Ministry/Department, hereby invites objection notices for the procurement of a Fiber Optic Light Cable compatible with the existing Endovision Cart for the Department of Urology. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_IMSR_923601_1 and Tender Reference Number D-19015/18/2022-60, falls under the "Goods" category with a "Buy" form of contract and is a single-cover tender. The submission period for objection notices and bids commences on August 25, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Documents can be downloaded from August 25, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the tender office in AIIMS Rishikesh, with a bid validity period of 180 days. The product category is Consumables (Hospital / Lab). No tender fee or EMD is required for this procurement, and withdrawal of bids is permitted. Further details regarding the tender documents, including the NIT document and BOQ, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Director
AddressAiims Rishikesh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Munger , Bihar

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Call For Objection Notice For Procurement Of Optical Blast Shield For..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fiber Optic Cable Network Renewal and Upgrades..read more

Surat , Gujarat

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Essential Vascular Instruments For The Department Of Surgical Gastroenterology,..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Nitric Oxide Delivery System For The Department Of Nicu..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Munger , Bihar

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Call For Objection Notice For Procurement Of Optical Blast Shield...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fiber Optic Cable Network Renewal and Upgrades...read more

Surat , Gujarat

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Essential Vascular Instruments For The Department Of Surgical ...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Nitric Oxide Delivery System For The Department Of...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category