| Tender Title | Installation of Drinking Water Coolers in Amroha Public Locations | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SCIDC_1180111_1 | Tender Reference Number | 054/EE/JPN/NIDHI/2026-27 Dt. 27-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15.09 L | Tender Location | Amroha , Amroha , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1652 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 31,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Installation Of Three Drinking Water Cooler At Various Public Locations, District-amroha (mla Dhanaura Nidhi Work, Part-7)
The U.P. State Construction and Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd. (UPSCIDCO), through its Executive Engineer's office in Moradabad, is inviting bids for the "Installation of three drinking water cooler at various public locations, District-AMROHA (MLA DHANAURA NIDHI WORK, PART-7)". This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_SCIDC_1180111_1 and reference number 054/EE/JPN/NIDHI/2026-27 Dt. 27-08-2026, falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works - Water Works", with an estimated tender value of ₹15,08,571. Bidders are required to submit their applications with a tender fee of ₹1,652 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹31,000, payable to U.P. STATE CONST. AND INFRA. DEVELOPMENT CORP. LTD. The tender process involves three covers: Cover 1 for EMD and Tender Fee, Cover 2 for Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, and Cover 3 for the Financial/Price Bid. The bid submission period commences on 27-Aug-2026 at 04:00 PM and concludes on 04-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for 04-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at the E.E. OFFICE, UPSCIDCO, MORADABAD. The work, which has a stipulated period of 60 days, is located in AMROHA with a pincode of 244231. The bid validity is for 45 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from 27-Aug-2026 at 04:00 PM until 04-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Payment for tender fees and EMD can be made via FDR or RTGS. No pre-bid meeting will be held.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | E.e., Upscidco, Amroha |
| Address | E.e. Office, Up State Construction And Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd., Samaj Kalyan Campus, Kanth Road, Moradabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Installation Of Three Drinking Water Cooler At Various Public Locations, District-amroha..read more
Installation Of Three Drinking Water Cooler At Various Public Locations, District-amroha..read more
Installation Of Two Drinking Water Cooler At Various Public Locations, District-amroha..read more
Installation Of Three Drinking Water Cooler At Various Public Locations, District-amroha..read more
Installation Of Three Drinking Water Cooler At Various Public Locations, District-amroha..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category