| Tender Title | Installation of Drinking Water Coolers in Amroha Public Locations | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SCIDC_1180139_1 | Tender Reference Number | 058/EE/JPN/NIDHI/2026-27 Dt. 27-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15.09 L | Tender Location | Amroha , Amroha , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1652 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 31,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Installation Of Three Drinking Water Cooler At Various Public Locations, District-amroha (mla Dhanaura Nidhi Work, Part-11)
This tender, issued by the U.P. State Construction and Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd. (UPSCIDCO), invites sealed bids for the "Installation of three drinking water cooler at various public locations, District-AMROHA (MLA DHANAURA NIDHI WORK, PART-11)". This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 058/EE/JPN/NIDHI/2026-27 Dt. 27-08-2026, falls under the 'Works' category and specifically within 'Civil Works - Water Works'. The estimated tender value is ₹15,08,571, with a stipulated work period of 60 days and a bid validity of 45 days. Bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹1,652 and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹31,000, payable to U.P. STATE CONST. AND INFRA. DEVELOPMENT CORP. LTD and to be submitted at Moradabad. The tender process involves three covers: Cover 1 for EMD and Tender Fee, Cover 2 for Pre-Qualification/Technical details, and Cover 3 for the Price Bid. Document downloads and bid submissions commence on August 27, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the E.E. OFFICE, UPSCIDCO, MORADABAD. Interested parties should note that the tender documents can be downloaded between August 27, 2026, 04:00 PM, and September 4, 2026, 11:00 AM. Payment for tender fees and EMD can be made via FDR or RTGS. The tender is managed by the E.E., UPSCIDCO, AMROHA, with the tendering authority's address being E.E. OFFICE, UP STATE CONSTRUCTION AND INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD., SAMAJ KALYAN CAMPUS, KANTH ROAD, MORADABAD, Pincode 244231.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | E.e., Upscidco, Amroha |
| Address | E.e. Office, Up State Construction And Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd., Samaj Kalyan Campus, Kanth Road, Moradabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Installation Of Two Drinking Water Cooler At Various Public Locations, District-amroha..read more
Installation Of Three Drinking Water Cooler At Various Public Locations, District-amroha..read more
Installation Of Three Drinking Water Cooler At Various Public Locations, District-amroha..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Northern Railway..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category