| Tender Title | District Amroha Public Drinking Water Cooler Installation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SCIDC_1180132_1 | Tender Reference Number | 056/EE/JPN/NIDHI/2026-27 Dt. 27-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15.09 L | Tender Location | Amroha , Amroha , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1652 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 31,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Installation Of Three Drinking Water Cooler At Various Public Locations, District-amroha (mla Dhanaura Nidhi Work, Part-9)
This tender, issued by the U.P. State Construction and Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd. (UPSCIDCO), invites bids for the installation of three drinking water coolers at various public locations within District Amroha, specifically as part of MLA Dhanaura Nidhi Work, Part-9. The work is valued at approximately ₹15,08,571 and is scheduled for completion within a 60-day period. Bidders are required to submit their applications through an open tender process, with technical and financial proposals to be submitted in separate covers. The tender fee is ₹1,652, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹31,000. Bids must be submitted between 27-Aug-2026, 04:00 PM and 04-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for 04-Sep-2026, 12:00 PM. The tender documents can be downloaded from 27-Aug-2026, 04:00 PM until 04-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM. The contract will be awarded on a percentage basis. The tender inviting authority is the Executive Engineer, UPSCIDCO, Amroha, with their office located at Samaj Kalyan Campus, Kanth Road, Moradabad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | E.e., Upscidco, Amroha |
| Address | E.e. Office, Up State Construction And Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd., Samaj Kalyan Campus, Kanth Road, Moradabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Installation Of Two Drinking Water Cooler At Various Public Locations, District-amroha..read more
Installation Of Three Drinking Water Cooler At Various Public Locations, District-amroha..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Heavy Duty Drinking Water Coolers with Integrated Purification Systems..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category