| Tender Title | Installation of Drinking Water Coolers in Amroha Public Locations | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SCIDC_1180136_1 | Tender Reference Number | 057/EE/JPN/NIDHI/2026-27 Dt. 27-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15.09 L | Tender Location | Amroha , Amroha , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1652 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 31,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Installation Of Three Drinking Water Cooler At Various Public Locations, District-amroha (mla Dhanaura Nidhi Work, Part-10)
This tender, reference number 057/EE/JPN/NIDHI/2026-27, dated 27-08-2026, is an Open Tender issued by the E.E., UPSCIDCO, AMROHA, on behalf of the U.P. State Construction and Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd. The work involves the "Installation of three drinking water coolers at various public locations within District-AMROHA," specifically designated as part of the MLA DHANAURA NIDHI WORK, PART-10. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹15,08,571, with a stipulated work period of 60 days and a bid validity of 45 days. Interested parties must submit their bids offline, with bid submissions commencing on 27-Aug-2026 at 04:00 PM and concluding on 04-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for 04-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at the E.E. OFFICE, UP STATE CONSTRUCTION AND INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD., SAMAJ KALYAN CAMPUS, KANTH ROAD, MORADABAD. A tender fee of ₹1,652 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹31,000 are required, payable to U.P. STATE CONST. AND INFRA. DEVELOPMENT CORP. LTD. and must be submitted via FDR or RTGS. The tender submission process will involve three covers: Cover 1 for EMD and Tender Fee, Cover 2 for Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, and Cover 3 for the Price Bid. Document download is available from 27-Aug-2026 at 04:00 PM until 04-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | E.e., Upscidco, Amroha |
| Address | E.e. Office, Up State Construction And Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd., Samaj Kalyan Campus, Kanth Road, Moradabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Northern Railway..read more
Supply of ISI Marked V4 Drinking Water Coolers for Agricultural Research..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for ESIC Bihar..read more
Procurement of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Kachchh Forest Division..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category