| Tender Title | Installation of Public Drinking Water Coolers in Amroha District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SCIDC_1180124_1 | Tender Reference Number | 055/EE/JPN/NIDHI/2026-27 Dt. 27-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15.09 L | Tender Location | Amroha , Amroha , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1652 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 31,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Installation Of Three Drinking Water Cooler At Various Public Locations, District-amroha (mla Dhanaura Nidhi Work, Part-8)
This tender, issued by the U.P. State Construction and Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd. (UPSCIDCO) under the name of E.E., UPSCIDCO, AMROHA, is for the "Installation of three drinking water cooler at various public locations, District-AMROHA (MLA DHANAURA NIDHI WORK, PART-8)". The total tender value is ₹15,08,571, with a proposed work period of 60 days. The tender is an open tender, with bids to be submitted offline. The EMD required is ₹31,000, payable to U.P. STATE CONST. AND INFRA. DEVELOPMENT CORP. LTD. in Moradabad. The tender fee is ₹1,652, also payable to the same entity in Moradabad. The submission and opening dates are critical: the document download period runs from August 27, 2026, at 04:00 PM to September 04, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid submission closing on the latter date and time. Bid opening is scheduled for September 04, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The tender involves three covers: Cover 1 for EMD and Tender Fee (Fee type), Cover 2 for Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, and Cover 3 for the Price Bid. The work falls under the "Civil Works - Water Works" product category and is located in Amroha.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | E.e., Upscidco, Amroha |
| Address | E.e. Office, Up State Construction And Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd., Samaj Kalyan Campus, Kanth Road, Moradabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Installation Of Three Drinking Water Cooler At Various Public Locations, District-amroha..read more
Installation Of Two Drinking Water Cooler At Various Public Locations, District-amroha..read more
Installation Of Three Drinking Water Cooler At Various Public Locations, District-amroha..read more
Installation Of Three Drinking Water Cooler At Various Public Locations, District-amroha..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category