| Tender Title | Amroha District Public Drinking Water Cooler Installation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SCIDC_1180103_1 | Tender Reference Number | 053/EE/JPN/NIDHI/2026-27 Dt. 27-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15.09 L | Tender Location | Amroha , Amroha , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1652 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 31,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Installation Of Three Drinking Water Cooler At Various Public Locations, District-amroha (mla Dhanaura Nidhi Work, Part-6)
This tender is being issued by the U.P. State Construction and Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd. (UPSCIDCO), specifically by the Executive Engineer's office in Amroha, for the installation of three drinking water coolers at various public locations within the District of Amroha. This project is identified as part of the MLA Dhanaura Nidhi Work, Part-6, and falls under the "Civil Works - Water Works" product category. The estimated tender value is ₹15,08,571, with a contract period of 60 days and a bid validity of 45 days. The tender is an open/advertised tender with three covers: Cover 1 for EMD and Tender Fee, Cover 2 for Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, and Cover 3 for the Finance/Price Bid. The EMD required is ₹31,000, payable to U.P. STATE CONST. AND INFRA. DEVELOPMENT CORP. LTD at Moradabad, and the Tender Fee is ₹1,652, also payable to the same entity at Moradabad. Payment instruments accepted include FDR and RTGS. The tender documents are available for download from 27-Aug-2026 at 04:00 PM until 04-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from 27-Aug-2026 at 04:00 PM and must be submitted by 04-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on 04-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at the E.E. OFFICE, UPSCIDCO, Moradabad. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical requirements can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | E.e., Upscidco, Amroha |
| Address | E.e. Office, Up State Construction And Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd., Samaj Kalyan Campus, Kanth Road, Moradabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Installation Of Two Drinking Water Cooler At Various Public Locations, District-amroha..read more
Installation Of Three Drinking Water Cooler At Various Public Locations, District-amroha..read more
Installation Of Three Drinking Water Cooler At Various Public Locations, District-amroha..read more
Installation Of Three Drinking Water Cooler At Various Public Locations, District-amroha..read more
Installation Of Three Drinking Water Cooler At Various Public Locations, District-amroha..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category