| Tender Title | Salempur 220kV GIS Substation Turnkey Upgrade Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PTRCL_1174376_1 | Tender Reference Number | SD-1037 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-03 03:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 69.52 Cr | Tender Location | Lucknow , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-03 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-03 03:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-03 03:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 70,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Upgradation Of 132/33kv Substation Salempur,&#x0d Deoria To 220kv Gis Substation Salempur, Deoria&#x0d On Turnkey Basis
This tender, reference number SD-1037, is issued by the SE (Tender Inviting Authority) on behalf of U.P. Power Transmission Corporation Ltd. for the significant turnkey project involving the upgradation of the 132/33kV Salempur Substation in Deoria to a 220kV GIS Substation. The estimated tender value for this critical infrastructure development is ₹69,52,00,000, with a stipulated work period of 540 days. Prospective bidders are advised that this is an open tender requiring two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Document (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (Finance). A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹70,00,000 is mandatory, payable to UPPTCL, and must be submitted via BG/ST or RTGS. The tender document is available for download from August 3, 2026, at 03:15 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 03:30 PM in Lucknow. The tender fee is ₹11,800, payable to UPPTCL. All necessary details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se |
| Address | Esdc-i , 13th Floor, Shakti Bhawan Extn. Lucknow |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction 01 No. 400/220kv 500mva Ict Gis Bay At 400kv Gis..read more
Pre Bid Tie Up For 400kv, 220kv And 66kv Gis For..read more
Desetc, Along With Associated Complete Civil Works And Automation Of (i)..read more
765kv Gis Extn Substation Package Ss182t For Extension Of Noida Sec..read more
Design Supply Erection Testing Commissioning Of 33 Kv Gis With Complete..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category