Agricultural Procurement Handling: Paddy & Wheat Purchase Services for Pilibhit Bilsanda S.S. Ltd

Services
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Food Products
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Agricultural Procurement Handling: Paddy & Wheat Purchase Services for Pilibhit Bilsanda S.S. Ltd
Tender ID2026_UPPCU_1182143_1Tender Reference Numberhandling work paddy purchase 26-27 wheat 27-28 PILIBHIT
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:05 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBareilly , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAgricultural Procurement Handling: Paddy & Wheat Purchase Services for Pilibhit Bilsanda S.S. Ltd
  • Tender ID2026_UPPCU_1182143_1
  • Tender Reference Numberhandling work paddy purchase 26-27 wheat 27-28 PILIBHIT
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:05 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBareilly,Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 11:05 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 11:05 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:05 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 11:05 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 11:05 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:05 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Pilibhit Bilsanda S.s. Ltd At Bisalpur Mandi 8th

This tender, issued by the U.P. Co Operative Union Limited, a State Government and UT organization, seeks bids for a critical service contract related to agricultural procurement. The core of this tender involves the **handling of paddy purchase for the 2026-27 season and wheat purchase for the 2027-28 season**, specifically for PILIBHIT BILSANDA S.S. LTD at BISALPUR MANDI 8TH. This is an **Open Tender** with a **Fixed-rate contract form** and requires a **two-cover submission system**, comprising a Technical (Cover 1) and a Finance (Cover 2) proposal. The work duration is stipulated as 365 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹30,000, payable to AXIS BANK in Lucknow. A tender fee of ₹590 is also applicable. Key dates for this procurement are crucial, with the document download and bid submission period commencing on **September 3, 2026, at 11:05 AM** and concluding on **September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM**. The bid opening is scheduled for **September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM** at the RM OFFICE, BAREILLY, with Pincode 243122. This tender is categorized under "Miscellaneous Services" and is looking for an efficient and reliable service provider to manage these essential agricultural procurement operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Manoj Kumar
AddressRm Office
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

U.p. Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Pilibhit B-pax Chutkuna Ltd..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Pilibhit B-pax Bamroli Ltd..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Co Operative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 S.s. Ltd Allahaganj Shakha..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 S.s. Ltd Chandapur Shakha..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 S.s. Ltd Kaat Shakha..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Pilibhit B-pax Chutkuna...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Pilibhit B-pax Bamroli...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Co Operative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 S.s. Ltd Allahaganj...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 S.s. Ltd Chandapur...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 S.s. Ltd Kaat...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category