Agricultural Produce Handling Services for Paddy and Wheat in Pilibhit District

Services
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 1
Food Products
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Agricultural Produce Handling Services for Paddy and Wheat in Pilibhit District
Tender ID2026_UPPCU_1182167_1Tender Reference Numberhandling work paddy purchase 26-27 wheat 27-28 PILIBHIT
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBareilly , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAgricultural Produce Handling Services for Paddy and Wheat in Pilibhit District
  • Tender ID2026_UPPCU_1182167_1
  • Tender Reference Numberhandling work paddy purchase 26-27 wheat 27-28 PILIBHIT
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBareilly,Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Pilibhit B-pax Chutkuna Ltd Samiti Parisarr

This tender is an Open Tender for Services, invited by the U.P. Co Operative Union Limited, a State Government and UT organization. The tender seeks proposals for the handling of paddy purchase for the 26-27 season and wheat purchase for the 27-28 season specifically within the PILIBHIT B-PAX CHUTKUNA LTD SAMITI PARISARR area. The work description is "handling work paddy purchase 26-27 wheat 27-28 PILIBHIT B-PAX CHUTKUNA LTD SAMITI PARISARR." The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_UPPCU_1182167_1 and Tender Reference Number "handling work paddy purchase 26-27 wheat 27-28 PILIBHIT," requires a fixed-rate contract. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000 is mandated, payable to AXIS BANK in Lucknow. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for Finance documents (in .xls format). The tender document download period commences on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 1:00 PM. Similarly, bid submissions will be accepted from September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 2:00 PM at the RM OFFICE, BAREILLY. The tendered work is located in BAREILLY, with a Pincode of 243122, and is for a period of 365 days. The bid validity period is 120 days. The tender fee is ₹590, payable to AXIS BANK in Lucknow. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. No two-stage bidding or item-wise technical evaluation is allowed. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Manoj Kumar
AddressRm Office
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Pilibhit B-pax Bamroli Ltd..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. Co Operative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Pilibhit B-pax Jasholi Diwali..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Co Operative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Pilibhit B-pax Pakadiya Mangli..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Pilibhit B-pax Bamrooli Ltd..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Pilibhit Bilsanda S.s. Ltd..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Pilibhit B-pax Bamroli...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. Co Operative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Pilibhit B-pax Jasholi...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Co Operative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Pilibhit B-pax Pakadiya...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Pilibhit B-pax Bamrooli...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Pilibhit Bilsanda S.s....read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category