Agricultural Procurement Handling Services for Paddy and Wheat in Pilibhit

Services
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 1
Food Products
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Agricultural Procurement Handling Services for Paddy and Wheat in Pilibhit
Tender ID2026_UPPCU_1182163_1Tender Reference Numberhandling work paddy purchase 26-27 wheat 27-28 PILIBHIT
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBareilly , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAgricultural Procurement Handling Services for Paddy and Wheat in Pilibhit
  • Tender ID2026_UPPCU_1182163_1
  • Tender Reference Numberhandling work paddy purchase 26-27 wheat 27-28 PILIBHIT
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBareilly,Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Pilibhit B-pax Pakadiya Mangli Ltd Samiti Parisar

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_UPPCU_1182163_1 and Reference Number "handling work paddy purchase 26-27 wheat 27-28 PILIBHIT", is an open tender for services issued by U.P. Co Operative Union Limited, a State Government and UT organization. The U.P. Co Operative Union Limited, through its Regional Office Bareilly, invites bids for the essential task of "handling work paddy purchase 26-27 wheat 27-28 PILIBHIT B-PAX PAKADIYA MANGLI LTD SAMITI PARISAR". This fixed-rate contract, with a bid validity of 120 days and a work period of 365 days, requires a bid submission from September 3, 2026, 12:00 PM, to September 8, 2026, 01:00 PM. Potential bidders must submit their technical proposals in PDF format and financial proposals in XLS format, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM at RM OFFICE, BAREILLY. A tender fee of ₹590 is applicable, payable to AXIS BANK, Lucknow, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000 is also mandatory, payable to AXIS BANK, Lucknow. Bidders are advised to thoroughly review the NIT document and associated technical documents available for download between September 3, 2026, 12:00 PM, and September 8, 2026, 01:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Manoj Kumar
AddressRm Office
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

U.p. Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Pilibhit B-pax Chutkuna Ltd..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Pilibhit B-pax Bamroli Ltd..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. Co Operative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Pilibhit B-pax Jasholi Diwali..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Pilibhit B-pax Bamrooli Ltd..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Pilibhit Bilsanda S.s. Ltd..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Pilibhit B-pax Chutkuna...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Pilibhit B-pax Bamroli...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. Co Operative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Pilibhit B-pax Jasholi...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Pilibhit B-pax Bamrooli...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Pilibhit Bilsanda S.s....read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category