Procurement of Personal Protective Equipment for Sweeper Safety in Uttar Pradesh

Goods
Housekeeping Services
+ 2
Manpower Supply
Textile Apparel and Footwear
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Personal Protective Equipment for Sweeper Safety in Uttar Pradesh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7999612Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 12:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mau , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Textile Apparel and Footwear Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Personal Protective Equipment for Sweeper Safety in Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7999612
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 12:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mau, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Textile Apparel and Footwear Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-05 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 12:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-05 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 12:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, for the procurement of essential safety equipment for sweepers. The contract, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7999612, is open for bidding from September 5, 2026, at 12:12 PM until September 15, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The procurement will be managed by the Office of North, within the Uttar Pradesh region, and is specifically related to the area identified by the address 221603nagar panchayat madhuban. A total quantity of 500 units of assorted safety items is required, encompassing safety helmets, reflective jackets, safety gloves, masks, and safety boots, all specifically designed for sweeper safety. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for the supply of these critical personal protective equipment to ensure the well-being of sanitation workers in the specified locality.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    bill_-1_2026-09-05-11-50-44_b2242499aa183463f50d89838576e853.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9850380.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Shade Net, Safety Padlocks, Gloves, and Electric Cycles for..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

National Informatics Centre Services Incorporated Tender

OnlineCourts Hardware, Software, and Site Preparation Procurement..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Principal Bench Goods And Services Tax Appellate Tribunal Tender

Housekeeping Sweeper Services for GSTAT Kerala & Lakshadweep..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Directorate Of Ordnance Coordination And Services Tender

Unskilled Sweeper Manpower Outsourcing Services for Defence Directorate..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development Panchayat Department Tender

Outsourced Unskilled Sweeper Manpower Services for Andaman Rural Development..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Shade Net, Safety Padlocks, Gloves, and Electric Cycles...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

National Informatics Centre Services Incorporated Tender

OnlineCourts Hardware, Software, and Site Preparation Procurement...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Principal Bench Goods And Services Tax Appellate Tribunal Tender

Housekeeping Sweeper Services for GSTAT Kerala & Lakshadweep...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Directorate Of Ordnance Coordination And Services Tender

Unskilled Sweeper Manpower Outsourcing Services for Defence Directorate...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development Panchayat Department Tender

Outsourced Unskilled Sweeper Manpower Services for Andaman Rural Development...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category