| Tender Title | Outsourced Unskilled Sweeper Manpower Services for Andaman Rural Development | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7997054 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 01:39 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 01:39 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,076 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Rural Development & Panchayat Department, Andaman, through the Directorate of Rural Development, Panchayats, and Urban Local Bodies, is seeking bids for "Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others, Unskilled Sweeper." This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7997054, has a commencement date of 04-09-2026 at 1:39 PM and will conclude on 14-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this bid is ₹30,076.00. This opportunity presents a critical need for unskilled sweeper services, essential for maintaining cleanliness and sanitation within the purview of the Andaman & Nicobar Islands' rural development and local governance initiatives. Interested parties are invited to submit their comprehensive proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Unskilled Sweeper Manpower Outsourcing Services for Defence Directorate..read more
Housekeeping Sweeper Services for GSTAT Kerala & Lakshadweep..read more
Contractual Manpower Services for Malanjkhand Copper Project Operations..read more
Appointment Of Agency For Providing Outsourced Manpower Services For Csmrda 2nd..read more
Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skill Employment and Entrepreneurship Department..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category