Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skill Employment and Entrepreneurship Department

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skill Employment and Entrepreneurship Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993255Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Barpeta , Assam
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleManpower Outsourcing Services for Skill Employment and Entrepreneurship Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993255
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Barpeta, Assam
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Skill Employment And Entrepreneurship Department, Directorate Of Employment And Craftsmen Training, on behalf of the Government of Assam, seeks applications for Manpower Outsourcing Services. Specifically, the procurement pertains to roles other than Sweepers, operating under a Fixed Remuneration model. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7993255, and prospective bidders can submit their proposals between the Bid Start Date of 03-09-2026 at 3:59 PM and the Bid End Date of 14-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The issuing office is located in Guwahati, with the department’s administrative address being 781352 Rangia Town Ward No. 5, N.T. Road, District: Kamrup, PIN Code: 781352. This opportunity represents a crucial initiative for the Skill Employment And Entrepreneurship Department to acquire essential support services to enhance its operational efficiency and deliver its mandate effectively.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9843155.pdf
  • Document
    1788428087.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_2aee3723-c870-4b4a-845a1788430739665_EERangia@Buyer.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Outsourced Skilled and Unskilled Labor Supply for Agricultural Research Facilities..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Outsourced Administrative and Skilled Personnel Supply for Health Ministry Operations..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Headquarters Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled and Unskilled Administrative..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Skilled ITI and Minimum Wage Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Sonitpur Outsourced Skilled & Unskilled Manpower Supply Services..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Outsourced Skilled and Unskilled Labor Supply for Agricultural Research Facilities...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Outsourced Administrative and Skilled Personnel Supply for Health Ministry Operations...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Headquarters Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled and Unskilled...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Skilled ITI and Minimum Wage Manpower Outsourcing Services...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Sonitpur Outsourced Skilled & Unskilled Manpower Supply Services...read more

Sonitpur , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category