Outsourced Skilled and Unskilled Labor Supply for Agricultural Research Facilities

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Outsourced Skilled and Unskilled Labor Supply for Agricultural Research Facilities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7994690Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOutsourced Skilled and Unskilled Labor Supply for Agricultural Research Facilities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7994690
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) under the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, is for the provision of Manpower Outsourcing Services on a Fixed Remuneration basis. The scope of work encompasses a diverse range of roles, including Beldar, Carpenter, Mason, Technician Grade-II, Sweeper, Telephone Attendant, House Fresher, Mortar Mate, Chowkidar, and Whitewasher/Painter. These services are to be rendered in accordance with departmental rules. The tender is identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7994690 and will be open for bidding from 03-09-2026 at 5:34 PM until 14-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The issuing authority is the Executive Engineer, Capital Project Division No. 3, located at Sector-16, Chandigarh, within the office of Chandigarh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Annual Tender For Supply Skilled And Unskilled Manpower For Various Departments..read more

Malegaon , Maharashtra

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Please Refer Tender Documents...read more

Sibsagar , Assam

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Please Refer Tender Documents...read more

Sibsagar , Assam

Urban Development Department Tender

Skilled and Unskilled Staff Outsourcing for Nagar Palika Parishad Katghora..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Urban Development Department Tender

Outsourced Skilled, Semi-Skilled, and Unskilled Staffing for Gangaghat Nagar Palika Parishad..read more

Unnao , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Annual Tender For Supply Skilled And Unskilled Manpower For Various...read more

Malegaon , Maharashtra

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Please Refer Tender Documents....read more

Sibsagar , Assam

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Please Refer Tender Documents....read more

Sibsagar , Assam

Urban Development Department Tender

Skilled and Unskilled Staff Outsourcing for Nagar Palika Parishad Katghora...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Urban Development Department Tender

Outsourced Skilled, Semi-Skilled, and Unskilled Staffing for Gangaghat Nagar Palika...read more

Unnao , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category