| Tender Title | Skilled and Unskilled Staff Outsourcing for Nagar Palika Parishad Katghora | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7992434 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:08 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Korba , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 02:08 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,21,635 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Urban Development Department of Chhattisgarh, specifically the Nagar Palika Parishad Katghora, is issuing a tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7992434) for Manpower Outsourcing Services. This tender, dated 03-09-2026, seeks to procure a range of skilled and unskilled manpower, categorized as Minimum Wage - Highly-Skilled Graduate Admin, Minimum Wage - Skilled Graduate Admin, and Unskilled/Not Required/Others. Bidders are required to submit their proposals between the Bid Start Date of 03-09-2026 at 2:08 PM and the Bid End Date of 24-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹121,635 is mandated for all applications. This opportunity is of significant interest to organizations offering comprehensive manpower outsourcing solutions within the Chhattisgarh region, aligning with the procurement needs of local government bodies.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Outsourced Skilled, Semi-Skilled, and Unskilled Staffing for Gangaghat Nagar Palika Parishad..read more
Outsourcing of Semi-Skilled and Unskilled Administrative Manpower Services..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled & Semi-Skilled Administrative and Technical Roles..read more
Manpower Outsourcing Services for Fatehgarh Medical and Healthcare Facilities..read more
Manpower Outsourcing Services for Administrative and Support Staff..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category