Supply of Lightweight, High Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles in Uttar Pradesh

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Construction Material
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Lightweight, High Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles in Uttar Pradesh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975734Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Lightweight, High Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles in Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975734
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975734, is being issued by the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, specifically for the Nagar Palika Parishad Muradnagar Ghaziabad. The tender pertains to the supply of Lead Acid Storage Batteries for Motor Vehicles, with a specific requirement for lightweight design and high cranking performance, conforming to IS 14257 (Q3). A total quantity of 40 units is sought. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on September 1, 2026, at 6:15 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 7:00 PM. This represents an opportunity to supply critical components for vehicular applications within the Uttar Pradesh region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Lightweight, High Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles..read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh

East Central Railway Tender

Supply of Lightweight, High Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles..read more

Patna , Bihar

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Lightweight, High-Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Uttar Pradesh Motor..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Tender

Supply of Lightweight, High Cranking Lead Acid Storage Batteries for Motor..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Supply of Lightweight, High-Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Lightweight, High Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor...read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh

East Central Railway Tender

Supply of Lightweight, High Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor...read more

Patna , Bihar

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Lightweight, High-Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Uttar Pradesh...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Tender

Supply of Lightweight, High Cranking Lead Acid Storage Batteries for...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Supply of Lightweight, High-Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category